Participants

Abdiev
Ilimbek (Kirghizia)

Researcher, National Institute for Strategic Studies of the Kyrgyz Republic, Ph.D.

Abdullah
Bassam Abu (Syria)

Professor on International relations, Damascus University.

Abdulrahim
Rahimah (Indonesia)

Chief Executive Officer of the “Habibi-Centre”.

Afzal
Muhammad Farooq (Pakistan)

Chairman of the Russian-Pakistan Business Council.

Agaev
Shakir Gabil oglu (Azerbaijan)

Editor-in-Chief of the “Novoye Vremya” Newspaper.

Ananyan
Aram (Armenia)

Director of the “Armenpress” News Agency.

Akkaziev
Daniyar (Russia)

Director of Russian- Kirghiz Business Council.

Al-Asbahi
Yusri (Egypt)

Senior Expert of the Centre for Political and Strategic Studies.

Al Farisi
Salman (Indonesia)

Acting Head of the Agency for Political Analysis and Development, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Indonesia, Ambassador.

10 

Andryan
Albert (Russia)

Independent Expert.

11

Areshev
Andrey (Russia)

Expert of Fund of Strategic Culture, Editor-in-Chief of the website of the Scientific Organization of Caucasiologists.

12 

Arifkhanov
Shavkat (Uzbekistan)

Independent Expert – Analyst, Professor, Ph.D.

13 

Aristov
Igor (Russia)

First Vice-President of the South-Ural Chamber of Commerce and Industry.

14 

Astafyeva
Ekaterina (Russia)

Scientific Secretary of the Center of Southeast Asia, Australia and Oceania, Institute for Oriental Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences.

15 

Avindzba
Anatoliy (Russia)

Director of the National Research Institute of Vine, Republic of Crimea.

16 

Babrashev
Eduard (Russia)

Member of the Commission on Culture, Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

17 

Babukhanyan
Ike (Armenia)

Member of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia, Chairman of the “Constitutional Law” Union Party.

18 

Baiguttiev
Jenishbek (Kirghizia)

Adviser to the Board of Directors of the “Tolubai” Joint-Stock Commercial Bank CJSC.

19 

Bakhrevsky
Evgeny (Russia)

Deputy Director of Institute of Cultural and Natural Heritage of D. S. Likhachev, Ph.D.

20 

Baratov
Usman (Russia)

President of Interregional Uzbek Community “Vatandosh”.

21 

Bayasakh
Zhamsran (Mongolia)

Director of the Institute for International Relations, Mongolian Academy of Sciences, Ph.D., Professor.

22 

Bazarvaan
Gunga (Mongolia)

Director of the Centre for Russia and Central Asia Studies, Institute of International Relations, Mongolian Academy of Sciences.

23 

Bekhbat
Khazbazar (Mongolia)

Director of the Diplomatic Academy, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Mongolia, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary.

24 

Bezdenedznih
Vyacheslav (Russia)

Head of “Risk Analysis and Economical Security” Department, Financial University at the Government of the Russian Federation, Ph.D.

25

Bibilov
Anatoliy (Russia)

Speaker of the South Ossetia Parliament.

26 

Bogoslovskaya
Maria (Russia)

Member of the Commission on Development of Social Infrastructure and Housing and Communal Services, Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

27 

Bogoslovsky
Vasily (Russia)

Head of International Ecological Foundation «Clean Seas»

28 

Boykova
Elena (Russia)

Senior Researcher of Department of Korea and Mongolia, Institute for Oriental Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ph.D.

29 

Brechalov
Alexander (Russia)

Secretary of the Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

30 

Budanov
Vladimir (Russia)

Leading Researcher of the Sector of Interdisciplinary Problems of Scientific and Technological Development, Institute of Philosophy of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ph.D., Professor.

31 

Bulatov
Vladimir (Russia)

Member of a Commission on Investment Climate, Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

32 

Bulgakov
Andrey (Russia)

Senior Researcher of the Economic Faculty of M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Ph.D.

33 

Burlyai
Yan (Russia)

Vice-Chairman, Russian Diplomats Association, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary.

34 

Butuzov
Alexander (Russia)

Member of the Families, Children and Maternity Commission, Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

35 

Chanphal
Ngy (Cambodia)

Secretary of State, Ministry of Internal Affairs, Royal Government of Cambodia.

36 

Chebotarev
Andrey (Kazakhstan)

Director of the “Alternativa” Actual Studies Center.

37 

Cheema
Zafar Iqbal (Pakistan)

President and Executive Director, Institute of Strategic Vision, Ph.D.

38 

Chernyavsky
Stanislav (Russia)

Director of the Center of Post-Soviet Researches, Moscow State Institute of International Relations at the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ph.D., Professor.

39 

Daslani
Pitan (Indonesia)

Advisor on Foreign Affairs to the Chairman of the Regional Representative Council of Indonesia.

40 

Daurenbek
Bobur (Kazakhstan)

Director of the “Afrasiab” Analytical Center.

41 

Demberel
Kolya (Mongolia)

Senior Research and Head of the Central Asia Sector, Institute of International Relations, Mongolian Academy of Sciences.

42 

Devyatov
Andrey (Russia)

Deputy Director of the Institute for Russian-Chinese Strategic Interaction, Founder of the Philosophical School of Nebopolitics, Member of the Russian Branch of the International Academy of Future Studies, Member of the Union of Writers of Russia.

43 

Dunaeva
Elena (Russia)

Senior Researcher of Sector of Iran, Center of Studying Countries of the Middle East, Institute for Oriental Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ph.D.

44 

Dzugaev
Konstantin (Russia)

Professor of the South Ossetia University, Ph.D.

45 

Ermakov
Alexander (Russia)

Head Researcher of the Centre for Strategic and Political Studies.

46 

Ermakov
Victor (Russia)

Member of the Commission on Development of Small and Medium Business, Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

47 

Evseev
Vladimir (Russia)

Member of the Organising Committee, Head of Department of Eurasian Integration and Development of the SCO, Institute of CIS Countries, Ph.D.

48 

Fadeev
Alexander (Russia)

Head of Belorussia and Baltics Department, Institute of CIS Countries.

49 

Fahrurodji
Ahmad (Indonesia)

Professor of the Department of Russian Language and Literature, Faculty of Arts, “Indonesia” University.

50 

Farooqi
Muhammad Asif Noor (Pakistan)

Director of the Institute for Peace and Diplomatic Studies, Chairman of the Pakistan-SCO Friendship Forum.

51 

Fazliev
Azat (Russia)

Deputy Chairman of the Russian SCO Business Council, President of the Bashkir Chamber of Commerce and Industry.

52 

Fedorovsky
Alexander (Russia)

Head of the Sector of Common Problems of the Pacific Region, Institute for World Economy and International Relations of the Russian Academy of Science, Ph.D.

53 

Fomin
Oleg (Russia)

Co-Chairman of the Russian Committee on Solidarity with Peoples of Libya and Syria.

54 

Ganbat
Damba (Mongolia)

Chairman of the Council, Academy of the Political Education of Mongolia, Ph.D.

55 

Ghani
Shazia (Pakistan)

Manager of Department, Prime-Minister Office of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan.

56 

Gantsev
Shamil (Russia)

Member of the Commission on Development of Science and Education, Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

57 

Gladchenko
Leonid (Russia)

Senior Researcher of Center for Asia and the Middle East, Russian Institute for Strategic Studies.

58 

Glazyev
Sergey (Russia)

Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation on Questions of Regional Economic Integration, Academician of the Russian Academy of Science.

59 

Grigoryev
Maxim (Russia)

First Deputy Chairman of Commission on Harmonization of International and Interreligious Relations, Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

60 

Grozin
Andrey (Russia)

Head of Central Asia and Kazakhstan Department, Institute of CIS Countries, Ph.D.

61 

Hangai
Luvsandandaryn (Mongolia)

Mongolian President’s Special Envoy for Cooperation with Russia, former Ambassador of Mongolia in the Russian Federation (2005-2009).

62 

Hutahaean
Winbert (Indonesia)

Deputy Director for Western Europe, Center for Policy Planning and Development for America and Europe, Indonesian Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

63 

Idevhten
Doloogingiyn (Mongolia)

Former Ambassador of Mongolia in the Russian Federation and Activist of Mongolia.

64 

I Gede Sumertha
Kusuma Yanca (Indonesia)

Dean of the University of Defence, Major General.

65 

Ileuova
Gulmira (Kazakhstan)

President of the “Strategiya” Political and Social Studies Center.

66 

Iskandarov
Kosimsho (Tadjikistan)

Head of the Center for Conflictology and Regional Studies.

67 

Iskandaryan
Alexander (Armenia)

Director of Caucasus Institute.

68 

Jekshenkulov
Alikbek (Kirghizia)

Former Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Ph.D.

69 

Jorobekova
Aynur (Kirghizia)

Head of “International Relations and Law” Department, K. Dikambaeva Diplomatic Academy, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic, Professor, Ph.D.

70 

Kaleji
Vali Kouzehgar (Iran)

Leading Researcher on the CIS and SCO, Center for Strategic Studies.

71 

Kamran
Sehar (Pakistan)

Senator, Member of the Committees of Defence, Military Industry, Human Right and Education; President of the Center for Pakistan and Persian Countries Studies.

72 

Kanavskiy
Sergey (Russia)

Executive Secretary of the SCO Business Council.

73 

Karami
Jahangir (Iran)

Head of the Department for Russian and Central Eurasian Studies, Teheran University.

74 

Kazantsev
Evgeny (Russia)

Vice-President of the Transport Union of Russia, Member of Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

75 

Kandil
Ahmed Mohamed Baheyeldeen (Egypt)

Chairman of the Program on Energy Studies and Expert in Asian Affairs, Al-Ahram Center for Political and Strategic Studies, Ph.D.

76 

Khakimov
Bakhtiyer (Russia)

Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation for the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation, Ambassador-at-large of the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary.

77 

Khan
Masood (Pakistan)

Director General of the Institute for Strategic Studies in Islamabad, Ambassador.

78 

Khan
Zakhid (Russia)

Executive Director of Russian Business Council for Cooperation with Pakistan.

79 

Kharitonova
Dariya (Russia)

Researcher of the Department of Eurasian Integration and Development of the SCO, Institute of CIS Countries

80 

Kheifets
Boris (Russia)

Leading Researcher of the Institute of Economics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Ph. D.

81 

Khegai
Eugenia (Russia)

Head of Administrative Department, Institute of CIS Countries.

82 

Kiryanov
Artem (Russia)

First Deputy Chairman of the Commission on Development of Social Infrastructure and Housing and Communal Services, Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

83 

Kerimov
Agadadash (Russia)

Council Chief of Moscow National and Cultural Autonomy of Azerbaijanis.

84 

Kolarov
Georgi (Armenia)

Professor of the Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University in Erevan, Expert of the “Noravank” Scientific-Educational Foundation.

85 

Kondopalli
Shrikantkh (India)

Head of the Centre for East Asian Studies, School of International Studies, Jawaharlal Nehru University, Professor.

86 

Kondratiyev
Viniamin (Russia)

Governor of the Krasnodar Krai.

87 

Konotopov
Mikhail (Russia)

Deputy Head of the Economic Theory Department, Institute of Economy of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ph.D., Professor.

88 

Korsun
Vladimir (Russia)

Member of Committee on Questions of Economic Integration of SCO and CIS Countries, Russian Chamber of Commerce and Industry; Assistant Professor of the Department for Oriental Studies, Moscow State Institute of International Relations at the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ph.D.

89 

Kozhemyakin
Sergey (Kirghizia)

Member of the Bureau of the Central Committee, Communist Party of Kyrgyzstan.

90 

Krishtapovich
Lev (Belarus)

Professor of the Belarusian State Culture University, Ph.D.

91 

Kurbangaleeva
Ekaterina (Russia)

Member of the Commission on Social Policy, Employment Relations, Citizens’ Quality of Life, Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

92 

Kurtov
Azhdar (Russia)

Chief Editor of the Problems of the National Strategy Magazine, Russian Institute for Strategic Studies.

93 

Kushairi
Redzuan (Malaysia)

Deputy Head, “Foreign Policy Study Group” NGO, Member of Global Movement of Moderates Foundation; Ambassador.

94 

Lalkumara
Sarath (Sri Lanka)

Editor-in-Chief of the Rusiyava ("Russia") magazine.

95 

Lermontov
Mikhail (Russia)

First Deputy Chairman of the Commission on Culture, Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

96 

Lobach
Tatyana (Russia)

Member of Legislative Assembly in Sevastopol, Chairman of Standing Committee of Economy, Legislative Assembly in Sevastopol.

97 

Lodhi
Abdul Salam (Pakistan)

Dean of the Management Faculty, Baluchistan University in Quetta.

98 

Lukin
Alexander (Russia)

Director of the Center for East Asian and Shanghai Cooperation Organization Studies, Moscow State Institute of International Relations at the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ph.D. 

99 

Luzyanin
Sergey (Russia)

Action Director of the Institute and Head of Center for Research of Strategic Issues of Eastern Asian Countries and the SCO, Institute for the Far East of Russian Academy of Sciences, Ph.D.

100 

Malawaraarachchi
Bharatha (Sri Lanka)

Member of Executive Committee, Russian Literature Club, Russian Centre of Science and Culture in Sri Lanka.

101 

Mamedov
Algesal Nuri oglu (Azerbaijan)

Leader of "Slavic-Turkic Unity", Political Analyst.

102 

Mamedzade
Gulnara (Azerbaijan)

Cofounder and Editor-in-Chief of the “Novosti Azerbaijana” International Information Agency.

103 

Markarov
Alexander (Armenia)

Deputy Prorector of Erevan University.  

104 

Masaulov
Sergey (Kirghizia)

Director of Advanced Studies Center.

105 

Maytdinova
Guzel (Tadjikistan)

Coordinator of the Central Asian Expert Club, Ph.D.

106 

Medoev
Dmitry (Russia)

Head of Caucasus Department, Institute of CIS Countries, Ambassador.

107 

Medvedev
Alexander (Russia)

Deputy Chairman of the Board of Executive Directors of Gazprom.

108 

Mihranyan
Andranik (Russia)

Professor of Moscow State Institute of International Relations at the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ph.D.

109 

Migranyan
Azganush (Russia)

Head of Department of Economic Researches, Institute of the CIS Countries, Ph.D.

110 

Mirzazade
Lilia (Azerbaijan)

Chief Researcher, International Relations and International Law Department, National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan.

111 

Moradian
Davood (Afghanistan)

Director of the Afghan Institute for Strategic Studies, Ph.D.

112 

Morgulov
Igor (Russia)

Deputy Minister of the Russian Federation on Foreign Affairs, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary.

113 

Morozov
Yuriy (Russia)

Leading Researcher of Center for Research of Strategic Issues of Eastern Asian Countries and the SCO, Institute for the Far East of Russian Academy of Sciences.

114 

Muminova
Farida (Tadjikistan)

Deputy Director for Strategic Studies, Center in the Republic of Tajikistan.

115 

Musabekov
Rasim (Azerbaijan)

Member of the National Assembly of Azerbaijan, Member of the International Relations and Inter-Parliamentary Communications Committee.

116 

Navoyan
Yuriy (Russia)

President of Russian-Armenian Community.

117 

Nazarov
Ravshan (Uzbekistan)

Deputy Head of “Contemporary History and International Studies” Department, History Institute, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences, Ph.D.

118 

Nessar
Omar (Russia)

Director of the Modern Afghanistan Studies Centre.

119 

Neverovich
Sergey (Belarus)

Deputy Chairman on International Affairs, Member of the Central Committee, Liberal Democratic Party of Belarus.

120 

Nikiforov
Andrey (Russia)

Executive Director of Branch in Republic of Crimea, Institute of the CIS Countries.

121 

Nikonorov
Sergei (Russia)

Leading Researcher, Economic Faculty of M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Ph.D.

122 

Nguyen
Nam Duong (Vietnam)

Deputy Director of the Institute for Strategic Studies, Diplomatic Academy of the Vietnamese Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

123 

Nguyen
The Hong (Vietnam)

Director of the Asia and Africa Countries Department, Institute of International Defense Relations, Ministry of Defense, Colonel.

124 

Nguyen
Thi Thanh Thuy (Vietnam)

Head of the Office on Russia and CIS Countries, European Department of the Vietnamese Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

125 

Olimov
Muzaffar (Tadjikistan)

Director of the Tajik Research Center "Shark", Ph.D., Professor.

126 

Pakparvar
Mohsen (Iran)

Senior Expert and Head of Central Asia and Caucasus Studies Group, Institute for Political and international studies, Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

127 

Panova
Galina (Russia)

Head of Department “Banks, Monetary Circulation and Credit”, Moscow State Institute of International Relations at Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ph.D., Professor.

128 

Perevezentsev
Yuri (Russia)

Advisor to Rector on International Affairs, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration.

129 

Petrosov
Konstantin (Armenia)

Chairman of the “Novosti-Armenia” International Information Agency Council.

130 

Pkhea
Kin (Cambodia)

Director of the Department for Diplomatic Studies, International Relations Institute, Royal Academy of Sciences.

131 

Plyays
Yakov (Russia)

Head of the Department of General Political Science of Financial University Under the Government of the Russian Federation, Ph.D., Professor.

132 

Poletaev
Eduard (Kazakhstan)

Director of the “Mir Evrasia” Non-Governmental Foundation.

133 

Pototskaya
Yuliya (Russia)

Press Secretary of the Institute of the CIS Countries in Sevastopol.

134 

Rakhimi
Sardar
Mohammad (Afghanistan)

Professor of the "Tamadon" Private University, Adviser to the Head of Executive Council of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan.

135 

Ravner
Zvi (Israel)

Deputy Director for Eurasian Studies, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Israel.

136 

Ruban
Larisa (Russia)

Professor of Sociology Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Manager of the Program “Dialogue Partnership”.

137 

Saadeh
Maria (Syria)

Member of the Parliament of the Syrian Arab Republic.

138 

Sadzhdzhankhar
Ashok (India)

President of Global Studies Institute.

139 

Safargaleev
Ildar (Russia)

Head of the Islamic Studies Department, Institute of CIS Countries.

140 

Saifullin
Rafik (Uzbekistan)

Political Scientist, former Adviser to the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Ph.D.

141 

Sakhuja
Vijay (India)

Director of National Sea Foundation.

142 

Sanai
Mehdi (Iran)

Ambassador of the Islamis Republic of Iran to Russian Federation, Ph.D.

143 

Savin
Igor (Kazakhstan)

Chief Researcher, “History and Ethnology” National Center, M. Auezov South Kazakhstan State University, Ph.D.

144 

Sazhin
Vladimir (Russia)

Senior Researcher of the Sector of Iran, Center of Studying Countries of the Middle East, Institute for Oriental Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ph.D., Professor.

145 

Sharma
BK (India)

Head of the Center for Strategic Studies and Modeling, Joint Military and Scientific Organization of India, Major General (ret.).

146 

Sheng
Shi Lian (China)

Senior Researcher, World Problems Study Centre, “Xinhua” News Agency.

147 

Shevtsov
Yuriy (Belarus)

Director of the European integration Center.

148 

Shibutov
Marat (Kazakhstan)

Representative of the Russian Association of Cross-Border Cooperation in Kazakhstan.

149 

Shrestha
Rajendra (Nepal)

President of the Nepalese Council on Foreign Affairs, Ph.D.

150 

Shtoll
Vladimir (Russia)

Head of Department of International and Interreligious Relationships in Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration, Ph.D.

151 

Shuglya
Vladimir (Russia)

Member of Commission for Development of Public Diplomacy and Support of Compatriots, Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation; Honorable Consul General of Republic of Belarus in the Russian Federation in Tyumen.

152 

Shurygin
Vladislav (Russia)

Vice Editor-in-Chief of the Zavtra Newspaper.

153 

Singh
Dalbir (India)

Secretary of the National Committee, Indian National Congress Party.

154 

Simonyan
Mher (Russia)

Director of the Fund for Development of Eurasian Cooperation.

155 

Skorikov
Ivan (Russia)

Head of Press Relation Service, Institute of CIS Countries.

156 

Smirnov
Andrey (Russia)

Vice-President of the Fund for Development of Eurasian Cooperation.

157 

Sobyanin
Alexander (Russia)

Head of Service of Strategic Planning of Association of Frontier Cooperation, Member of the Expert Council of the Center for Strategic Conjuncture, Member of the Russian-Iranian Council for Public Relations.

158 

Sohail
Amin (Pakistan)

President of the Institute for Political Studies in Islamabad, Ambassador.

159 

Solovyev
Vladimir (Russia)

Executive Director of Branch in Sevastopol, Institute of the CIS Countries.

160 

Svoik
Pyotr (Kazakhstan)

Deputy Chairman of the National Social Democratic Party "Azat", Ph.D.

161 

Suan
Tkhan Fam (Vietnam)

Representative of Vietnam Lawyers Association in Russia.

162 

Sultanov
Bulat (Kazakhstan)

Director, Research Institute of International and Regional Cooperation, Ph.D.

163 

Suleev
Janibek (Kazakhstan)

Editor-in-Chief of the website Dialog.Kz and “MK in Kazakhstan”.

164 

Sumskiy
Viktor (Russia)

Director of ASEAN Centre of Moscow State Institute of International Relations at Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ph.D.

165 

Sun
Chanhun (China)

Reporter in Chief, Shanghai Wenweibao.

166 

Toloraya
Georgi (Russia)

Director of Programs in Asia and Africa, Head of the Department of Regional Programs, Russian World Fund.

167 

Tretyakov
Vitaly (Russia)

Author and Host of TV program “What Shall We Do? Philosophical Conversation” on TV channel Culture, Dean of Higher School (Faculty) of Television of M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University.

168 

Tuch
Sok (Cambodia)

Vice-President of the Royal Academy of Sciences, Head of the Vietnam Border Issues Research Group.

169 

Tyanthalangsi
Yong (Laos)

Director of the Institute for International Studies, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Lao People's Democratic Republic; Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary.

170 

Tyanthanasin
Maidom (Laos)

Deputy Director, “Social Well-Being Development Foundation” Scientific Development and Production Center.

171 

Uyanayev
Sergey (Russia)

Deputy Director of Institute for the Far East of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ph. D.

172 

Vanthanuvong
Sengphakhan (Laos)

Director of Section, International Department of the Central Committee of Laos People’s Revolutionary Party.

173

Vazagov
Yuriy (Russia)

Head of the Information and Analysis Department, South Ossetia Parliament.

174 

Velayaty
Ali Akbar (Iran) - 39

Advisor on International affairs to the Supreme Leader Ali Khamenei, Director of the Center for Strategic Research.

175 

Vetrenko
Inna (Russia)

Head of Department of Political Science, F. M. Dostoevsky Omsk State University, Ph.D.

176 

Vinnytsky
Daniil (Russia)

Director of Institute of the Law of BRICS in Yekaterinburg, Ph.D.

177 

Vinnitsky
Vladimir (Russia)

Chairman of the Presidium of Sverdlovsk Regional Economic Bar.

178 

Vorobyov
Alexander (Russia)

Finance Director of the Center for Strategic Conjuncture.

179 

Vorontsov
Alexander (Russia)

Head of Korea and Mongolia Department of Institute for Oriental Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ph.D.

180 

Vyazovskaya
Lyana (Russia)

Programming Director of Russian National Committee for BRICS Research.

181 

Wang
Xiao Quan (China)

Secretary-General of the Research Center "One Belt and One Road", Chinese Academy of Social Sciences.

182 

Wizarat
Shahida (Pakistan)

Professor of the Business Management University in Karachi, Ph.D.

183 

Yadav
Shivaji (Nepal)

Member of the Parliament of Nepal.

184 

Yaremchuk
Svetlana (Russia)

First Deputy Chairman of the Commission on Development of Information Community, Mass Media and Mass Communications, Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

185 

Yong
Huyi Li (China)

Deputy Head of the Department for Foreign Policy of Russia, Institute for Russia, Eastern Europe and Central Asia, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences.

186 

Yongquan
Li (China)

Director of the Institute for Russian, Eastern European & Central Asian Studies, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences.

187 

Yu
Sui (China)

Principle Researcher of the Chinese Modern World Research Center.

188 

Zahran
Mohamed Mounir Moharram (Egypt)

Acting Chairman of the Egyptian Council for Foreign Affairs, Ambassador.

189 

Zakharov
Svet (Russia)

Journalist of the Gatra Magazine.

190 

Zamarayeva
Natalya (Russia)

Senior Researcher of the Sector of Pakistan, Center of Studying Countries of the Middle East, Institute for Oriental Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ph.D.

191 

Zargaryan
Ruben (Russia)

Political Analyst, Ph.D.

192 

Zatulin
Konstantin (Russia)

Head of the Workshop of the Civic Chamber of Russia for Eurasian Integration, Member of the Civic Chamber of Russian Federation, Director of the Institute of CIS Countries.

193 

Zharikhin
Vladimir (Russia)

Deputy Director of the Institute of CIS Countries.

194 

Zhonghai
Li (China)

Editor of the “Study of Russia, Eastern Europe and Central Asia” Magazine.

195 

Zinchenko
Alexander (Russia)

Director of Institute of International Relations and World Economy of the International Academy of Business and Management.

196 

Zvyagelskaya
Irina (Russia)

Head of the Sector and Principle Research Associate of the Centre of Arabic Studies, Institute for Oriental Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ph.D., and Professor.